Securities

Securities


Investor33 392 (-0.096%)MISC-IND 1,442 (0.749%)KOMPAS100 1,172 (0.007%)MNC36 317 (-0.489%)INFOBANK15 668 (-0.278%)FINANCE 879 (-0.255%)SRI-KEHATI 330 (0.044%)IDX30 504 (0.073%)COMPOSITE 5,567 (0.061%)CONSUMER 2,418 (0.367%)INFRASTRUC 1,092 (-0.528%)MANUFACTUR 1,437 (0.432%)AGRI 1,825 (-0.783%)PROPERTY 506 (0.412%)TRADE 906 (-0.042%)JII 716 (0.109%)PEFINDO25 384 (0.923%)ISSI 179 (0.242%)MBX 1,578 (0.058%)LQ45 926 (-0.007%)BASIC-IND 580 (0.332%)BISNIS-27 487 (-0.201%)MINING 1,492 (0.649%)DBX 878 (0.079%)

Market Summary


Code Last Chg Volume
MYRX12101,728,513,400-
SRIL33824983,205,900
MAMI86-46803,876,800
STAR86-15289,114,200
BUMI366-2200,532,000
RIMO98-1115,910,200
DEWA70-2103,235,100
BRMS87-2100,417,100
WSBP525091,874,300-
Code Last Chg %
ITMG 19875 675 3.52
UNVR 43150 650 1.53
PLIN 4100 610 17.48
SMBR 2950 310 11.74
DSSA 11500 300 2.68
PTBA 11825 200 1.72
UNTR 27775 175 0.63
BRPT 2960 170 6.09
SILO 14200 150 1.07
FAST 1495 140 10.33
Code Last Chg %
JECC 6000 -975 -13.98
GGRM 64925 -525 -0.8
LPPF 13900 -350 -2.46
IBST 1500 -300 -16.67
TCID 15250 -250 -1.61
TBIG 5475 -225 -3.95
ICBP 8600 -175 -1.99
BIRD 3700 -170 -4.39
DLTA 4400 -160 -3.51
INTP 16275 -150 -0.91

IHSG Summary

 
  • Last5,567
  • Open5,566
  • Highest5,581
  • Lowest5,547
  • Previous5,564
  • Change (%)3.38 (0.06%)
last update: 24-03-2017 17:01:02

Equity


Ciptadana Securities executes stock trading for individual clients, pension funds, mutual funds, corporations and global institutions. Ciptadana's sales trading team is a client-focussed unit, executing client orders efficiently and competitively whilst keeping client trading desks informed of relevant stock and market information.

Ciptadana Securities started out as a retail brokerage house, catering to high net worth individuals. Through the years, two core business groups, Retail Sales and Institutional Sales, have evolved and now contribute to company's trading volumes.

Institutional Sales Team

The Institutional Sales Team primarily covers domestic institutional investors. The Institutional Sales Team is also responsible for sub-broking and foreign sales, a business segment that has grown in recent years.

Retail Sales Team

Ciptadana's sales people undergo a thorough and comprehensive training program before they are allowed to take orders and execute trades for clients. They are also briefed on Ciptadana's strict internal procedures and processes. These steps ensure the best quality of service and execution for our clients.

Ciptadana Securities also prides itself on having one of the best-established remote trading and back-end infrastructure systems in the brokering community. All the company's branches are capable of executing trades on a real-time basis. Clients confirmations and reports are automated with a computerized back office system.

Our substantial growth and continued success is a result of our commitment to delivering unparalleled service and sales support to our clients.